BEST AGRI- BUSINESS

Sponsored by Greenham & Sons Pty Ltd

• Coolabah Turf

• Kennedy Farm produce

• Rabar Pty Ltd

• Freeland Pork

 BEST HOME BASED BUSINESS

Sponsored by Moama Bowling Club

• TalkSmart Training

• The Splendid Word

• Splash ‘N’ Learn to Swim

• Vast Creative

• Tracy’s Cakes

BEST NEW BUSINESS

Sponsored by Mawsons Concrete & Quarries

• Well Soul Studio

• Echuca Moama Signs

• Gravity Shack

• Freeland Pork

• Track and Diesel Pty Ltd

• Kennedy Farm Produce

BEST PROFESSIONAL SERVICE

Sponsored by Service NSW

• Rich River Physiotherapy & Acupuncture Clinic

• Northern Hire Group Pty Ltd

• Echuca Podiatry

• Ausure Insurance & Finance Echuca Pty Ltd & Ausure Financial Group (Victoria) Pty Ltd

• Macca’s Demolition & Asbestos Removal

• Infinesse

BEST PROFESSIONAL SERVICE - COMMUNITY

Sponsored by Murray Business Network

• Lockington District Business Centre

• Rochester Business Network

• Echuca Regional Health Dental clinic

• Community Living & Respite Services Inc.

• Warramunda Village

BEST RETAIL BUSINESS

Sponsored by McPherson Media

• Rock Solid Garden Supplies

• Echuca Meats

• Temptation Living & Landscapes

• Coolabah Turf

• i-Dance Echuca

• endota spa Echuca

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Dawes & Vary Riordan Lawyers

• Samuel Skippen, Kyabram Subway

• Maggie Johnson, Ausure Financial Group (Victoria) Pty Ltd

• Nick Marshall, Biomix Pty Ltd

• Bianca Hurn, Murray River Holiday Park

• Rocky Acquisto, Billabong Ranch Adventure Park

EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY

Sponsored by Rich River Golf Club

• Let’s Do Coffee

• 7 Beans Cofee

• Ciurleo’s, Ice Cream & Waffle House

• Shiraz Republic

• Morrisons Winery

EXCELLENCE IN TOURISM

Sponsored by Moama on Murray

• Perricoota Pop & Pour Festival

• Brett Sands Watersports

• Billabong Ranch Adventure Park

• Barham & District Services & Memorial Club (cluBarham)

• endota spa Echuca

EXCELLENCE IN MANUFACTURING & TRADE SERVICES

Sponsored by Foodmach

• Echuca Service Centre & Echuca 4X4

• The Garden Planners

• Brady Electrical Contracting

• Echuca Printers

• Coolabah Turf

 
Business Awards-3625.JPG

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by The Edge 102.5 FM & 1521 2QN

• Ellen McNeil, Well Soul Studio

• April Whiston, Boss Lady Brain and Cabin Connect

• Helen Hartley and Rhiannon Payne, Macca's Demolition and Asbestos Removal

• Ashley Rankin, Track and Diesel Pty Ltd